Welcome to the Sittingbourne FC Website

 

 

Jul-16
9 Friendly Away Tunbridge Wells - L    1-0
19 Friendly HOME Redhill D 4-4
21 Friendly HOME Folkestone Invicta L 1-2
23 Friendly Away Kent Football Utd W 3-2
29 Friendly Away Phoenix Sports L 0-1
Aug-16
5 Friendly Away Tilbury D 1-1
13 League Away Cray Wanderers 176 D 3-3 Richardson, Cornwell (2) -
16 League HOME Three Bridges 91 D 4-4 Cornwell (2), Davis, Tanner Programme
20 Emirates FA Cup HOME Hythe Town 158 D 1-1 Tanner Programme
23 Emirates FA Cup Replay Away Hythe Town 209 L 0-5
27 League HOME South Park 94 W 2-0 Cornwell, Richardson Programme
29 League Away Greenwich Borough 193 W 43103 Tanner, Wisson, Carlse
Sep-16
3 League HOME Corinthian-Casuals             - - - Match Postponed -
6 League Away Hastings Utd 303 D 1-1 Wilkins
10 League Away Whyteleafe 190 L 1-4 Gallacher
13 Alan Turvey Trophy HOME Ramsgate 88 W 2-1 Carlse, Gallacher
17 League HOME Horsham 121 W 3-2 Cornwell (2), Wright
24 League HOME Lewes 132 L 1-3 Cornwell
27 League HOME Ramsgate 112 W 4-0 Rumbold, Carlse, Richardson, Wisson
Oct-16
1 League Away East Grinstead Town 96 L 0-2
4 Kent Reliance Ken Snr cup HOME Ramsgate 87 L 1-2  Wisson (Pen) Programme
8 FA Trophy HOME Bury Town 150 L 0-2 Programme
11 Alan Turvey Trophy Away Tonbridge Angels - - - Postponed
15 League Away Molesey 93 D 43101 Gallacher
18 League Away Three Bridges 62 W 1-0 Carlse
22 League HOME Tooting & Mtcham Utd 149 L 1-3 Gundry Programme
25 Alan Turvey Trophy Away Tonbridge Angels 260 L 0-2
29 League Away Guernsey 677 L 1-2 Ita
Nov-16
1 League HOME Corinthian-Casuals 90 W 2-1 Brunt, Loft
5 League HOME Chatham Town 153 D 2-2 Gundry, OG Programme
8 League Away Herne Bay 219 L 0-3
12 League Away Godalming Town 116 W 2-1 Ita, Embery
15 League HOME Walton Casuals  ---- --- ---- Postponed
19 League HOME Hythe Town 143 W 4-0 O'Connor, Lee, Gundry, Embery Programme
22 League Away Ramsgate 134 W 2-1 Ita 43mins (Pen), O.G 80mins
26 League HOME East Grinstead Town 126 W 1-0 Carlse
29 League HOME Herne Bay - - - Postponed
Dec-16
3 League Away Lewes 485 D 2-2 Loft, Gallacher
6 League HOME Walton Casuals 94 W 3-2  O'Connor, Gundry (pen), Richardson,                                                        Programme
10 League Away Dorking Wanderers 132 L 0-3
17 League HOME Chipstead 104 L 0-1 Programme
26 League Away Faversham Town 280 D 43101 O'Connor
31 League HOME Hastings Utd 237 L 43192 Wilkins, Carlse Programme
Jan-17
2 League HOME Greenwich Borough 138 L 1-5 Wisson Programme
7 League Away Carshalton Athletic 242 D 2-2 Embery, Wisson
14 League HOME Guernsey - - - Postponed Now 31/1
21 League Away Chatham Town - - - Postponed
24 League HOME Herne Bay - - - Postponed
28 League Away Walton Casuals 62 L 2-3 Wisson, Brunt
31 League HOME Guernsey 95 D 3-3 Loft, Embery (2) Programme
Feb-17
4 League HOME Cray Wanderers 111 L 0-4 Programme
6 League Away Chatham Town 162 W 3-2 Akhazzan, Wright, Richardson
11 League Away Tooting & Mitcham Utd 176 L 0-2
14 League HOME Herne Bay 121 D 43133 Wilkins, Akhazzan (His 100th goal for the club!) Programme
18 League HOME Molesey 100 W 2-0 Richardson, Abe
25 League Away Hythe Town 204 L 43132 Ngandu
Mar-17
4 League HOME Godalming Town 109 W 2-1 Wilkins, Carvalho Programme
11 League Away Chipstead 70 D 2-2 Williams (2)
18 League HOME Dorking Wanderers 116 L 0-1 Programme
25 League Away Corinthian-Casuals 206 L 0-4
Apr-17
1 League HOME Whyteleafe 115 0-3 Programme
8 League HOME Carshalton Athletic 123 1-0 Steventon Programme
15 League Away Horsham 271 1-0 Carvalho
17 League HOME Faversham Town 211 2-1 Richardson, Williams Programme
22 League Away South Park 162 0-2

  

NEXT MATCH

Away, Sat 24th Feb Versus

KO 3.00PM

Click Logo for Directions

Best way to get to Woodstock

    Thanks to those who bought a brick

       

Web Design by Peter Pitts, Most photographs and video by Ken Medwyn